The Books

Home
[Shopping Cart]
  188 books found. Displaying page 1 of 10, best matches first.

ATWOOD, Margaret. Murder in the Dark. Toronto: Coach House Press (1983). First edition, second issue. 62 pp. Very good plus in illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. US$20.00 Add to Cart

BALL, Nelson and Barbara Caruso. The Pre-Lingistic Heights. Toronto: Coach House, 1970. First edition. . A few small spots to top edge, else fine in stapled wrappers and fine dust jacket. One of 100 copies SIGNED by Ball, accompanied by a numbered silksceen print SIGNED by Caruso. Original mailing envelope present. US$200.00 Add to Cart

BALL, Nelson. The Pre-Linguistic Heights. Toronto: Coach House, 1970 First trade edition. Unpaginated. Near fine in stapled wrappers and near fine dust jacket. Cover illustration by Barbara Caruso. 900 copies printed. US$45.00 Add to Cart

BARBOUR, Douglas. ed. The Story So Far 5. Toronto: Coach House, 1978. First edition. 174 pp. Near fine in illustrated wrappers. 1500 copies printed. Stories by Bill Kinsella, Daphne Marlatt, Steve McCaffery, bp Nichol, and many others. US$20.00 Add to Cart

BARRETO-RIVERA, Rafael. Voices, Noises. Toronto: Coach House (1982). First edition. . Very near fine in wrappers; a trade paperback original. US$30.00 Add to Cart

BARRETO-RIVERA, Rafael. Voices, Noises. Toronto: Coach House (1982). First edition. Unpagianted. Near fine in printed wrappers. INSCRIBED by Barreto-Rivera. Announcement for a "Four Horsemen" reading at Brown University laid in. US$17.50 Add to Cart

BARTLEY, Jan. The Cradle Will Fall. Toronto: Coach House 1977. First edition. Unpaginated . Near fine in stapled wrappers. One of 500 copies. US$15.00 Add to Cart

BELL, Wade. The North Saskatchwan River Book. Toronto: Coach House (1976). First edition. 97 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated self-wraps. 1000 copies printed. US$20.00 Add to Cart

BLASER, Robin. The Holy Forest. Toronto: Coach House (1993). First edition. 394 pp. Very near fine in wrappers; a trade paperback original. Foreword by Robert Creeley. Coach House Press US$35.00 Add to Cart

BLASER, Robin. The Holy Forest. Toronto: Coach House Press (1993). First edition. 394 pp. Very near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. SIGNED by Blaser. Along with Duncan and Spicer, a major component of the 'San Francisco Renaissance.' His major poetic statement. US$50.00 Add to Cart

BOWERING, George. Amophanes. Toronto: Coach House (1976). First edition. Unpaginated. Fine in wrappers and die-cut dust jacket. One of 1000 copies. US$35.00 Add to Cart

BOWERING, George. Baseball: A Poem in the Magic Number 9. Toronto: Coach House Press (2003). Second edition. . Fine in felt-finished, pennant-shaped wrappers. One of 1000 copies. US$15.00 Add to Cart

BOWERING, George. Curious. Toronto: Coach House, 1973 First edition. Unpaginated. Fine in wrappers and dust jacket; a trade paperback original. US$25.00 Add to Cart

BOWERING, George. Geneve. Toronto: Coach House, 1971 First edition. Unpaginated. Fine in wrappers and dust jacket with lightly faded spine. One of 750 (of 1000) copies. Canada Council complimentary card pasted to front free endpaper. US$40.00 Add to Cart

BOWERING, George. Geneve. Toronto: Coach House, 1971 First edition. Unpaginated. Fine in wrappers and very near fine dust jacket. One of 750 (of 1000) copies thus. Miki A14. US$25.00 Add to Cart

BOWERING, George. Geneve. Toronto: Coach House, 1971. First edition. Unpaginated. Fine in very near fine dust jacket. One of 250 copies. Miki A14a. US$60.00 Add to Cart

BOWERING, George. ed. Fiction of Contemporary Canada. Toronto: Coach House (1980). First edition. 173 pp. Near fine in wrappers; a trade paperback original. Contributions by Margaret Atwood, Sheila Watson, Daphne Marlatt, David Young, bp Nichol and others. One of 1000 copies. US$25.00 Add to Cart

BOWERING, George. ed. Fiction of Contemporary Canada. Toronto: Coach House (1980). Second printing. 173 pp. Near fine in wrappers; a trade paperback original. Contributions by Margaret Atwood, Sheila Watson, Daphne Marlatt, David Young, bp Nichol and others. One of 1000 copies. US$15.00 Add to Cart

BRAND, Dionne. Bread out of Stone: Recollections, Sex, Recognitions, Race, Dreaming, Politics. Toronto: Coach House (1994). First edition. 183 pp. Fine in illustrated self-wraps; a trade paperback original. US$20.00 Add to Cart

BRAND, Dionne. No Language is Neutral. Toronto: Coach House (1990). First edition. 51 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. US$15.00 Add to Cart

 
Page:1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
next page >